1. #1
    Im about to do this but Im scared

    Has anyone installed sp4 with AEP Yet ?

    Share this post

  2. #2
    Im about to do this but Im scared

    Has anyone installed sp4 with AEP Yet ?

    Share this post

  3. #3
    ASM 1's Avatar Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Posts
    1,728
    I hope you mean Sp4 for windows 2000 pro... windows XP hasnt had SP2 yet... I have Windows 2000 sp4... and it runs fine, just my PC running it is rather old and slow (PII 266 192 ram 8GB HD).

    S!

    Andrew

    Share this post

  4. #4
    GerritJ9's Avatar Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    1,337
    I also run W2000 Pro with SP4 without any problems at all, though my PC is a bit more modern- Albatron KXT600 Pro MB, AMD Athlon 2500, 1 GB RAM, 40 GB HD.
    Share this post

  5. #5
    ASM 1's Avatar Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Posts
    1,728
    hehe... know what you mean - this PC is a P4 1.8 and originally came with 2000 pro which I ran for about a six weeks, then put XP Pro on it although 2k ran with no problems, but I feel XP is a better gaming OS for some reason... might just be good for my PC... YMMV.

    S!

    Andrew

    Share this post