PDA

View Full Version : Replays on TC



TheRealTeeHill
12-07-2014, 01:54 PM
Aren't working, you press Y on the leaderboard, the loading screen comes up, just goes back to the select track screen. Is this a server issue? Or an issue with the beta build?

Cheers

En0-
12-07-2014, 02:23 PM
Hello,

They should be disabled actually :) I'll check with the team next week.

Cheers,

BenShermanUbi
12-15-2014, 11:54 AM
Aren't working, you press Y on the leaderboard, the loading screen comes up, just goes back to the select track screen. Is this a server issue? Or an issue with the beta build?

Cheers

Hi TheRealTeeHill,

Can you please specify the name of the track?

Regards,

En0-
12-15-2014, 01:48 PM
Hello,

It's fixed in the next version.

Cheers,