PDA

View Full Version : AC Rogue/Initiates



dirtydurb86
11-30-2014, 09:08 PM
Has anyone been able to link AC Rogue with Initiates? The game is linked to my uplay but for some reason isn't syncing up.

JustPlainQuirky
11-30-2014, 09:45 PM
Yeah same here.

bitebug2003
12-01-2014, 12:07 AM
The developers are aware as it's been heavily documented by the community and they are working on it.

Please use the existing thread http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/712105-Assassin-s-Creed-Initiates for further discussion

For updates you can check this thread periodically http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/949543-PC-XB1-amp-PS4-AC-Unity-Current-Known-Issues-Forums
Thanks