PDA

View Full Version : How do I had landmarks to the database?



psmc3
11-28-2014, 01:33 PM
In the map, some landmarks only show the information "Landmark".

How do I add that landmark to the database, so it shows WICH landmark it is when I scroll the map?

alanhenry73
11-28-2014, 11:28 PM
I've got the same problem. I think this could be another bug. I've had to stop doing the Nostradamus Enigmas because of it.
So frustrating!!!

hersito
01-24-2015, 09:22 PM
Same problem here, opened a ticket 2 days ago still no answer. :rolleyes:

dargor5
01-25-2015, 02:29 AM
Have you gone to the landmark? It happened to me until I actualy go to it. Then it showed