PDA

View Full Version : AC3 and initiate question



exile550
11-27-2014, 09:07 PM
Hey guys,

So I was wondering if the DLC of King washington had to be 100% synced to get the full sync AC3 badge on initiates. Right now the normal game is fully synced and the badge doesn't activate.

Thanks!

exile550
11-28-2014, 01:56 AM
Anyone?

YazX_
11-28-2014, 02:02 AM
Hello,

to be honest i dont exactly remember since initiates didnt exist when AC3 was released as far as i remember, however, you can know by checking game progress on initiates website, if its not 100% then you have to fully sync the DLC, otherwise i believe its due to initiates need alot of time syncing for the time being, for me i still have my legacy games (AC3 and before) not synced with initiates, so i think thats the main reason.

exile550
11-29-2014, 05:09 AM
Hello,

to be honest i dont exactly remember since initiates didnt exist when AC3 was released as far as i remember, however, you can know by checking game progress on initiates website, if its not 100% then you have to fully sync the DLC, otherwise i believe its due to initiates need alot of time syncing for the time being, for me i still have my legacy games (AC3 and before) not synced with initiates, so i think thats the main reason.

My ingame progress is 100% but my initiates progress is 99%. 25xp missing somewhere... Why?!?

DarkAC
11-29-2014, 08:47 AM
Hi,

i have 100% synchro and i have no DLC ...
http://i.imgur.com/HnfcusN.png

DomCatz
11-29-2014, 10:25 AM
Funny, I can't get my AC3 or Liberation progress to link to initiates. Also initiates was up when AC3 was out but I think it was in a closed alpha and then went into a small beta to let people in to use stuff. Then 4 came and it went into a bigger beta.