PDA

View Full Version : Landmark not appearing in Database.



Hypnotic82
11-23-2014, 09:36 PM
The Académie française building is not appearing in the database after i have been all around and on the roof of it. Anyone know how to fix this?

http://cloud-2.steampowered.com/ugc/31852200313981897/CD3EBE99416D7DB8F26E16397C24D31D7B9A1771/

I like to be able to read the data base entry on the major buildings as these are big clues for the riddles.

PhilyG213
11-23-2014, 11:09 PM
I have the same problem but it's a landmark that is just unidentified bc I run around it, over it and under it but it doesn't want to show me what it is. It's next to Notre Dame and it has an entrance to the underground and a heist mission nearby

Hypnotic82
11-24-2014, 02:06 PM
Yes, the one you describe is also just "landmark" on the map. There are about 4 buildings in total that have no name or description, no database entry even with fully synced map and physically visiting it with Arno.

Anykeyer
11-24-2014, 02:13 PM
Some landmarks appear in database but still arent linked/named on map. Just another bug.