PDA

View Full Version : Medicine not functioning



RecksDiamond
11-16-2014, 05:50 AM
I have a full inventory of medicine, but it wont link to the directional pad. Is anyone else having this issue? (or am I missing something?)

playlisting
11-16-2014, 06:00 AM
Hasn't happened for me. Did you try reloading your save? Might just be a small bug.

boosho
11-16-2014, 08:02 AM
I think in certain parts of missions you cant use medicine.. whether its intentional or a glitch is hard to tell at this time, but i found if i'm on the last part of a mission specially an assassination I cant use medicine.