PDA

View Full Version : does the Gotha have sights



Dumnorix
03-04-2004, 07:44 PM
I can not find any sort of sights on the gotha fighter. Is the a toggle button to bring something up or what? Is there any way to aim with a crosshair etc?

Dumnorix
03-04-2004, 07:44 PM
I can not find any sort of sights on the gotha fighter. Is the a toggle button to bring something up or what? Is there any way to aim with a crosshair etc?

Call_me_Kanno
03-04-2004, 07:52 PM
I think you need to hit Shift+F1