PDA

View Full Version : ace expansion



McTriggerhappy
03-07-2004, 11:53 AM
if i have FB 1.1b, will i be able to install the ace expansion without problem, and what version will this bring me to?

McTriggerhappy
03-07-2004, 11:53 AM
if i have FB 1.1b, will i be able to install the ace expansion without problem, and what version will this bring me to?

McTriggerhappy
03-07-2004, 11:55 AM
anybody?

McTriggerhappy
03-07-2004, 11:59 AM
come on

BuzzU
03-07-2004, 12:01 PM
It has a readme.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Buzz
http://www.elknet.pl/acestory/eagles/4fg.jpg

SKY_BOSS
03-07-2004, 12:05 PM
I and many other's have installed AEP over patched version with no problems. If I were you just back up your sim then install AEP. If all is well delete your back up.

http://members.cox.net/ironwarlock/skynew.jpg

sfbaytf
03-07-2004, 12:05 PM
I did a fresh re-install and then applied ACE. I think I had ver 1.2 before which is a no-no - if I recall correctly.

Tully__
03-07-2004, 12:14 PM
Once AEP is installed, you should show version 2.0 at the startup screen.

=================================================


http://members.optusnet.com.au/tully_78th/Corsair.jpg (http://www.mudmovers.com/sturmovik_101/FAQ.htm)

IL2 Forums Moderator
Forum Terms of Use (http://www.ubi.com/US/Info/TermsOfUse.htm)

Salut
Tully