PDA

View Full Version : Latest patch broke my resolution [SOLVED]



ApexSlayer13
04-12-2014, 08:42 PM
I have 5 monitors connected to my PC, my main monitor 1920x1200 hasn't had any issues with trials fusion so far. After the update today the screen resolution is locked in at 1024x1280 the res of one of my side monitors. It only takes up a third of my screen. I cannot raise the resolution any higher than this but I can go lower. Changing to windowed mode also has no effect. Is there a console command to start at res?

sebastianaalton
04-12-2014, 09:05 PM
Please give me more information about your setup. Are all monitors connected to a single graphics card, or do you have multiple graphics cards? To which graphics card is each monitor connected (main and side monitors)?

ApexSlayer13
04-13-2014, 04:26 AM
Thanks for responding. I have 2 gtx 760 (SLI is not enabled). Main monitor is connected to dvi out 1, card 1, side monitors are connected to card 2.

sebastianaalton
04-13-2014, 08:39 AM
We have identified the issue. A fix will be introduced in a following patch.

ApexSlayer13
04-13-2014, 10:51 PM
Great work and great game! Thank you!