PDA

View Full Version : AC4 won't load my save.



quik55
12-26-2013, 09:45 PM
I played through the first sequence last night and turned the game off. Loaded it up today and AC4 won't give me the option to load my game, I can only start a new one. I can see that my saves are in the right folder and I even turned cloud saving off but it still won't recognize them. If I have to play it again this will be the THIRD time I have played through the beginning of the game. What do I do?

snogix
02-03-2014, 12:52 AM
x 2 on this issue. Just lost over 50% of the game and 60 hours of gameplay.

dendenrenegade
02-03-2014, 03:09 AM
I agree, this also happened to me....waste of gameplay...