PDA

View Full Version : Devs, Please Patch the ability to reload your guns at anytime



projectpat06
11-08-2013, 08:05 AM
I don't really understand why, but not having the ability to reload your gun after just one shot is annoying. You can only reload after four shots (if you have all four guns).

I find that many times I'll use a single shot on someone (like in the crow's Nest), then want to jump into a crowd of soldiers on a ship and unload another 4 shots. It sucks I can't reload beforehand.

Or I'll have used three shots already and end up in combat with only one shot bc I couldn't reload.

Please fix this somehow

MadDogg59
11-08-2013, 10:47 PM
You can, just press L2, don't know what button it is on the Xbox

Kagurra
11-08-2013, 10:50 PM
You can, just press L2, don't know what button it is on the Xbox

Left trigger?

Irish v5
11-08-2013, 10:55 PM
Left bumper button on XBOX 360.

plentybeef
11-08-2013, 11:44 PM
Agree; the 360 could use that option. MANUAL RELOAD instead of using all pistols, then reload.

xx-pyro
11-08-2013, 11:47 PM
I didn't find it too irking but I definitely noticed there wasn't an option. Apparently there is though so I'm happy, although I've already played the game as much as I have time for until winter break :(

itsamea-mario
11-08-2013, 11:51 PM
Yeah brosky, L2/LT
I actually did not realise this until really really late, maybe even after i completed the game.