PDA

View Full Version : assasin's creed 2 game launch error



nakulvk
10-16-2013, 03:05 PM
i have the assasin's creed 2 game and i have installed it
when i click the game . it says game launch error
i have
intel core 13 - 3.33 ghz
ram - 4gb
inbuilt graphics

please tell me what the problem is ?
i have directx 11

Lichy473
10-16-2013, 06:01 PM
I have a similar problem but relied on the fact that my computer broke down and I had it installed in ASCII. What do I do now? Help me someone. Please

Mr_Shade
10-16-2013, 06:06 PM
i have the assasin's creed 2 game and i have installed it
when i click the game . it says game launch error
i have
intel core 13 - 3.33 ghz
ram - 4gb
inbuilt graphics

please tell me what the problem is ?
i have directx 11


Hi there,

by 'inbuilt graphics' - do you mean you are on a laptop?

Laptop graphics cards, while they may work, are not recommended or supported - however they can sometimes work - make sure you have fully updated your drivers - and after that, please contact support:


www.support.ubi.com