PDA

View Full Version : "Loading Frame"?



Hilaria1
08-11-2013, 09:16 AM
Hello :) I'm very, very new and am attempting to clear my 1st mine (post tutorial)... when I try, the "Loading Frame..." message takes up residence on the screen... I finally walked away and cleaned the kitchen, did some laundry, etc... 45 min later & it's still there. Am I doing something wrong?

Thanks!!

Hilaria1
08-11-2013, 09:43 AM
Ignore... I restarted the game & all is well :o

Paul_Rotterdam
08-11-2013, 10:06 PM
Take good care of your F5 button, polish it a bit and start bashing it 20 times a day in this game.