PDA

View Full Version : No garrison reset feature?



SG-17
05-02-2013, 06:08 AM
Why doesn't Blood Dragon have the ability to reset the garrisons in the post-game like Far Cry 3 does with the outposts?

It would add much more value and replayability to the game if you could reset the garrisons.

CryptidHunter
05-04-2013, 02:59 PM
It would be a nice option -liberating garrisons is so addictive and fun:rolleyes:

SquareToShoot
05-04-2013, 05:38 PM
I don't suppose we can get a word on this from the devs? This isn't the only topic about it. It's quite baffling why this feature would not be in the game especially considering it was something we wanted in FC3, which then got added to FC3. And then they go and release this without this feature....

At a loss for words really.