PDA

View Full Version : Skip Missions on PC?



BFirebird
03-24-2013, 11:52 PM
I recently formatted my hard drive, and forgot to backup my Assassin's Creed 3 save file. I wasn't very far in the game, but enough in to it to not want to replay the ten hours I had already invested. Are there any PC commands, etc that will allow me to automatically skip to a certain point in the game?
Thanks!

Assassin_M
03-24-2013, 11:54 PM
nope

BFirebird
03-25-2013, 12:05 AM
bump

Assassin_M
03-25-2013, 12:10 AM
bump
i just told you up there

x___Luffy___x
03-25-2013, 01:26 AM
i just told you up there

looks like he would nt take no for an answer even if its the truth :D