PDA

View Full Version : Unusable bow glitch



Billiam301
01-26-2013, 04:13 PM
Has anyone found a way to fix this yet? I lost my Bow over a month ago and haven't properly played AC3 since because of the glitch

montagemik
01-26-2013, 05:45 PM
Yeah - Gamesave Number 2 with the 1.03 update installed. .

Rather than accomplish Nothing for over a month - Many would've tried a second gamesave & started again ..................But you're welcome to wait more months for a patch/update .
(good luck with that )

UrDeviant1
01-26-2013, 05:55 PM
That SUCKS! don't hold your breath for a new patch to fix this. See if starting a new game save will help.

GunnarGunderson
01-26-2013, 08:13 PM
It's not like the bow could be anymore useless anyway