PDA

View Full Version : Sending recruits on contracts



Steffenhn
12-04-2012, 03:15 PM
Hello

I can't seem to send recruits on contracts. I'm in sequence 11, and when I hold t, it shows I need to click the left mouse button to see contracts, but nothing happens when I press my mouse. Is this a bug?

Scystab
12-04-2012, 03:52 PM
press the text "contracts" right next to the LMB picture. Click it several times if it does not work at the first click

Steffenhn
12-04-2012, 09:51 PM
Thank you so much!! That was some bad usability right there. I have a lot of missions to catch up too now! :)