PDA

View Full Version : Mistel in QMB ?



bhunter2112
03-19-2004, 10:40 AM
So I have not found the Mistel in the quick mission builder. Is it there and I just don't see it ?
I see the two parts in the full mission builder. How do you put them together to fly it?

bhunter2112
03-19-2004, 10:40 AM
So I have not found the Mistel in the quick mission builder. Is it there and I just don't see it ?
I see the two parts in the full mission builder. How do you put them together to fly it?

Helonwhls87
03-19-2004, 10:49 AM
It's not in qmb only the fmb. Check the readme file about using the Mistel. Or try the mission builders forum they probably got some more insight over there.