PDA

View Full Version : Does season change?



Elebro2011
11-30-2012, 06:09 PM
Does seasons change randomly in ac3?

CipollaCreed
11-30-2012, 06:54 PM
Nope, you have to use Animus hack to change season in game (after you beat the game).

oliacr
11-30-2012, 07:54 PM
The seasons are changin' in certain sequences, but when ya finished the game you need to use the animus hack to change the seasons.
You'll get it automatically if you finish the game!

BerntBalchen
11-30-2012, 11:16 PM
Weather and seasons does not change real time, only after or in a sequence memory. Day and night changes real time.

Stiler
12-01-2012, 12:29 AM
Weather and seasons does not change real time, only after or in a sequence memory. Day and night changes real time.

Pretty sure weather is dynamic, I've had it rain/stop raining while just out and about exploring while not on any mission.