PDA

View Full Version : Stuck in sequence 8



Reignowner
11-29-2012, 06:15 PM
Hello guys , if I travel to New York and i press the fast travel button , then I not go in new york , I remain at the same place.
Is this a bug ? Can some one help me , please ? ( Sorry for my bad english )

MasterAssasin84
11-29-2012, 06:17 PM
Were are you travelling from ? Frontier , Boston or the Homestead ?

Reignowner
11-29-2012, 06:19 PM
From davenport , from the ship ..

Reignowner
11-29-2012, 06:19 PM
davenport

MasterAssasin84
11-29-2012, 06:20 PM
What platform are you playing on because it sounds like a bug to me .

Reignowner
11-29-2012, 06:20 PM
PC

MasterAssasin84
11-29-2012, 06:22 PM
Yep sounds like a glitch to me because normaly from the Aquila you can travel to any point or city in the game subject to the area being available.

Reignowner
11-29-2012, 06:23 PM
yes what i need to do ?

LightRey
11-29-2012, 06:30 PM
you can just use the map to fast travel. You don't really need to access the ship menu for that.

Reignowner
11-29-2012, 06:37 PM
you can just use the map to fast travel. You don't really need to access the ship menu for that.

If I open the map i dont see new york

LightRey
11-29-2012, 06:59 PM
If I open the map i dont see new york
NY doesn't show up if you zoom out completely?