PDA

View Full Version : Freeze between squence 2- squence 3



cicero70
11-25-2012, 08:56 PM
Hello i just started playing AC 3 with full of hope that i ll have an awesome night. Played first and second sequence when reached boston couldnt even step in it because the loading screen is still there and i can even run jump in that area but i waited at least 30 minutes but nothing happenning its still there.

cicero70
11-25-2012, 09:20 PM
ofcourse noone will answer or find out the problem i think i made a mistake by buying the game...

alex010x
11-25-2012, 09:28 PM
Instead my game randomly crashes in Boston during the game.

cicero70
11-25-2012, 09:33 PM
yea i read forum that %80 of players are whining about boston =)

Dont buy this game its waste of money i stucked between squence 2-3 for at least 4 hours tried everything

cicero70
11-25-2012, 10:25 PM
still cant even move to squence 3 thanks for help developers good job is it that much hard to appoint 3-4 guys who can help your customers while u are getting millions from games

cicero70
11-26-2012, 06:49 PM
day 2 still waiting between sequence 2-3

cicero70
11-26-2012, 07:16 PM
give me some ideas guys please

mk38tech
11-26-2012, 07:48 PM
hey yall i got a problem on chapter 4 the thieves about or whatever its called. im glitched between syncs cant go any further. can i save my progress files somehow and re-install? then insert the files? thanks

cicero70
11-26-2012, 11:10 PM
day 3 still need help

cloudvaulter
11-28-2012, 12:23 AM
All I can tell you is I randomly started freezing around sequence 5/6, and atleast for me closing the program thru ctrl + alt + del allows atleast another attempt. Usually by 4th 5th attempt the game magically progresses as normal...yeah, game is very much messed up. This is but one of many issues I've had/have.