PDA

View Full Version : I can't use the controller in AC3



Amaral724
11-25-2012, 07:56 PM
the gamee reconize thr controller but i just can press some butons, the others dont work. I go to options, controls, and i change keyboard+mouse to PC CONTROLLER. but i just can run and move the character.

My controller is from logic3. i think its not controller/driver problem because i can do some actions

vivekchamp
11-25-2012, 08:17 PM
Use x360ce to emulate the Xbox 360 controller.

Download link: http://code.google.com/p/x360ce/downloads/list

Amaral724
11-25-2012, 08:58 PM
Use x360ce to emulate the Xbox 360 controller.

Download link: http://code.google.com/p/x360ce/downloads/list

isn't a xbox controller. is from logic3

al-Assas
11-25-2012, 09:06 PM
What controllers does AC3 support?

Only the XBox360 controller for windows?

mrbluhart
11-25-2012, 09:22 PM
I think you will need an emulator like the above said. I use the MotioninJoy Gamepad tool. Plug in my ps3 controller, check the Xbox 360 controller emulator option, then press enable. When you load the game change the control options to the 360 wireless controller and it works flawlessly.

Amaral724
11-25-2012, 09:50 PM
I think you will need an emulator like the above said. I use the MotioninJoy Gamepad tool. Plug in my ps3 controller, check the Xbox 360 controller emulator option, then press enable. When you load the game change the control options to the 360 wireless controller and it works flawlessly.

but i dont have a xbox 360 controller.

I will try with xpadder,

spiketow
12-15-2012, 10:31 AM
Hi, I have a problem with xbox360 controller. In single player mode its works fine, but in multiplayer it doesn't work at all. Help me.