PDA

View Full Version : bug ?



lobo-68
11-25-2012, 03:24 PM
hi ,
just started playing and got to boston ,im stuck on where you have to blow up the fort doors ,i have the gun i aim and it wont shoot , is this a bug or am i just missing something ?

lobo-68
11-25-2012, 06:18 PM
this is really annoying tried to do it different ways and cant , anyone else had problems with this or can anyone help ,ive

1. killed the lookout
2 got the musket ,killed the gate guard
3 killed 1 of the practicing guards
4 to blow the barrels , nothing happens take aim it wont shoot

Chamanic
11-25-2012, 06:32 PM
Hello, I just got Assassins creed 3 about 4 days ago, Its a good game dont get me wrong, But when I went up to the Maner to talk to that old man a menu popped up. It went well untill it said "SELECT Trading menu", I did so. It still said select trading menu. I kept pressing enter, Nothing worked. Please help me with this menu glitch.

rnewt182
11-25-2012, 06:38 PM
Press 'Q' when aiming.

lobo-68
11-25-2012, 06:50 PM
Press 'Q' when aiming.


lol , tried that 1st , as i say it wont shoot

DutchDefqon
11-25-2012, 06:52 PM
Hello, I just got Assassins creed 3 about 4 days ago, Its a good game dont get me wrong, But when I went up to the Maner to talk to that old man a menu popped up. It went well untill it said "SELECT Trading menu", I did so. It still said select trading menu. I kept pressing enter, Nothing worked. Please help me with this menu glitch.
If you use ONLY the keyboard, You should be fine :)