PDA

View Full Version : AC3 Screenshot Directory



leir.irinco
11-25-2012, 08:24 AM
Where can i find screenshots directory? not in the Documents :(

ace3001
11-25-2012, 08:56 AM
Does AC3 even have an inbuilt screenshot function?

Kardall79
11-25-2012, 09:21 AM
Probably not, since you can't do it (or really have a use for it) on Xbox/PS3.

It was a console port, so anything you could probably not do on a console, you probably can't do it without effort on the PC Port of it. It's the way Ubisoft seems to operate when it comes to PC Ports as of the last little while according to the forum posts anyway.

And you know, like we all know, that the people posting here are the vast majority of the opinions of everyone that plays Ubisoft games right :D :D :D :D

*wink wink nudge nudge know what I mean?*