PDA

View Full Version : Cant use gun



Jmsk1982
11-24-2012, 08:17 PM
Ive been on a few forums asking about this, but I cant seem to pull out my handgun. Its equipped on the number 1 hotkey and is in the little icon on the right. everything seems to be in place but I simply cant draw the gun to use it. Anyone else having this issue? or maybe Im missing a certain key to press.

Thanks.

ProletariatPleb
11-24-2012, 08:25 PM
What key do you press to fire?
By default the key is Q, and you need to either manually aim by pressing F or wait till someone is highlighted, only then can you fire.

Jmsk1982
11-24-2012, 09:50 PM
looks like that was it. thank you.

Tsuzukie
11-25-2012, 08:02 AM
Ya I think it's Q by default but you have to hold the 1 key to bring up the screen to change weapons. As long as you have it loaded the Q should do it. I put mine on a thumb button on my mouse.