PDA

View Full Version : Taskbar over the game :(



Caesar_VII
11-22-2012, 05:47 PM
How can I solve this?
http://img703.imageshack.us/img703/1605/immaginezuk.png

It happens only when I launch the singleplayer (I have no problems whit the multi).
It is strange because in first match works normal but I launched the single from the multi menu and now I have this always

GariStz
11-22-2012, 06:46 PM
Hmmm....try pressing "Alt" and "Enter"?

Caesar_VII
11-22-2012, 06:51 PM
Any change :(

GariStz
11-22-2012, 06:56 PM
Did you pressed them at the same time? Like hold down first the Alt button and then press Enter? Also, try Alt and Tab...or try to change the resolution from the options menu, and then return it to your preferences. The last option is to restart your PC and then run the game again...see if any of that works...