PDA

View Full Version : using controler in AC3 pc



Amaral724
11-20-2012, 08:31 PM
Guys, i will use a controller on my AC3 pc version. My question is... I will get a tuturial about how to use the controller like in ps3/xbox or a tuturial like if i use mouse and keyboard?

DarthDeva
11-20-2012, 09:26 PM
Which controller is that?
As from ACB if you use the Xbox controller, the tutorials show you the controller buttons instead of the fancy icons in AC1 and AC2

Amaral724
11-20-2012, 09:35 PM
Which controller is that?
As from ACB if you use the Xbox controller, the tutorials show you the controller buttons instead of the fancy icons in AC1 and AC2


LOGIC3. the crontroller have numbers