PDA

View Full Version : Ezio's robes



HisShadowX
11-09-2012, 06:43 PM
Question, the other robes sadly it looks like the developers got a little lazy. It seems you cannot look like what your wearing in the cut scenes (Might as well made everything CGI) but does anyone know if this is the case for Ezio's robes?

Omegabahamutze
11-09-2012, 09:15 PM
I've heard that the robes show up in cutscenes, I know for a fact that Captain Kidd's outfit shows up in cut scenes.

Assassin_M
11-09-2012, 09:16 PM
Dyes do not show up in Cutscenes..
Every other Robe does..

BBALive
11-09-2012, 09:47 PM
Outfits show up in cutscenes. It's just dyes that don't.