PDA

View Full Version : Heavy bug after renaming a deck!



dori4n.gr4y
08-25-2012, 01:07 PM
]Hello there!

I've hitted a heavy bug in deck renaming option! After editing my main deck i've decide to rename it. It seems all ok, but now i cannot choose my deck to play. 'No problem, probably i hitted delete button' i thought, but the cards aren't avariable to remake the deck!!! It doesn't appear in the deck editor neither althougth cards appear in the collection. But they are shown as they're being used (i.e. the hero):

[IMG]http://s17.postimage.org/wn5npmsen/heroe.jpg[/IMG

Just if it helps to get my deck back, the previous name was 'prueba1' and i renamed it to 'Burn Baby, Burn!'. The second name was the one i tried while the recreation.

Pls, need feedback, it's my main deck.

Aza404
08-27-2012, 01:31 PM
Hi Dor4n.gr4y,

Not sure I've seen this bug before.... Does it stop you from using your deck all together? Could you delete the deck and create a new one?
Otherwise, please check with support in case someone has a solution to this issue: http://ubisoft.custhelp.com/app/answers/list/p/2070

Best,
Aza

dori4n.gr4y
08-27-2012, 03:59 PM
Hi Aza404!
Thank you for answering.Deleting and remaking it was my first thought, but the deck is not alvariable in editor so i cannot delete it.

I can use other decks, but not the cards of the lost one. I opened a support request, still waiting for answer