PDA

View Full Version : Exception detected by Bloomberg



heardalis90
07-04-2012, 02:12 PM
http://www.fotosik.pl/pokaz_obrazek/pelny/525da03ff2d6126a.html

Anyone has this error too? It's driving me crazy, because it apperars randomly while fighting and crash the game.

r3tsa
07-04-2012, 02:39 PM
Got this one too, sometimes few times in a row, sometimes two times with the same opponent, most of the time when area effects are in play, but the weirdest thing is when i got it i almost everytime had initiative.

I'm using
Windows 7 Ultimate x64
Intel Pentium Dual Core T4300 2x2.10GHz
4,00 GB RAM
Nvidia GeForce G210M

Yes, it's a Laptop.

FaroucheFM
07-04-2012, 02:51 PM
I had got this bug many times (and lost abotu 10 duels). It is shown when you or your opponent using spells (area dmg) and one of the sides got Necromancer hero.
I'm using
Windows 7 Professional x32
Intel Pentium Dual Core T6670 2x2.20Ghz
3,00 GB RAM
GeForce 9600M GS
Yes, it's a Laptop too :)

drag5pl
07-04-2012, 02:54 PM
Had the same error on my HP Pavilion dv7. Changing deafult graphic card from Intel (integrated) to Radeon (dedicated) helped. Try changing your graphic card you use when playing the game.

PL:
Mi pomogła zmiana domyślnej karty graficznej używanej podczas gry. Podczas normalnego użytkowania kompa idę na zintegrowanej karcie intelowskiej i to ona wysypywała grę. Po prostu zmieńcie kartę na dedykowaną i powinno przestać wywalać błędy.

heardalis90
07-04-2012, 02:59 PM
Same in my case, it happens only when I have initiative. Btw I forgot to write my technical spec. in earlier post::

Windows XP Home Edition x32
Servis Pack 2
Pentium 4 3.00 GHz
1GB RAM
Nvidia GeForce 6600

I'll try to install newest Internet Explorer and maybe this will help?

TheR-JAGER10N
07-04-2012, 05:17 PM
same here

Windows 7 Ultimate x64
Intel Pentium Dual Core 6300 2x2.80GHz
4,00 GB RAM
radeon HD4850
Firefox

sacranin
07-04-2012, 06:24 PM
Stupid ****. Always happens when i'm winning. Could you possibly fix it already? http://i48.tinypic.com/2v0jpdf.jpg

Parapappa
07-04-2012, 08:42 PM
same here, I get it like in 1 out of 2,5 games :/ I play a necro deck and it happens both in my and my opponent's initiative. The area effect most often triggers it but not always, f.i. I've got it after I have used "Death seal"

r3tsa
07-04-2012, 10:03 PM
http://i.imgur.com/1AtNO.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/t81pm.jpg
Two screens from me, i probably give up playing until official fix.

Ch3rryAC
07-05-2012, 06:29 PM
Todays game vs Laurent.Gosset

http://i.imgur.com/ipYi1l.jpg (http://i.imgur.com/ipYi1.jpg)
Click to zoom

Beginning of my turn, I didn't play any card.

bartasm
07-05-2012, 06:48 PM
Got same error, suggestin all of u to write a ticket here: http://ubisoft-en.custhelp.com/app/ remember about addin DXDIAG.

Ch3rryAC
07-05-2012, 07:25 PM
Well, we shouldn't have to write tickets. This is Beta Forum and Game Makers would make a great job if they read Community Help / Bug Reports subforum!

TheR-JAGER10N
07-05-2012, 07:32 PM
Cpmmunity Help / Bug reports forum :P

chulej2
07-06-2012, 04:30 PM
Great joke, write a ticket. Just repair the bug. This game is unplayable, very unstable client.

DjTechShadow
07-06-2012, 08:15 PM
many many time, it's very annoying

http://img191.imageshack.us/img191/6898/beztytuuoew.jpg

LightningBladeX
08-02-2012, 08:17 PM
Guys I found the solution, if your laptop using 2 GPU (Nvidia graphics card and an integrated one)
Then go to your Nvidia Control Panel, then to Manage 3D Setting, click on Program Setting Tab and then click add! Search for the games .exe file (The file that you would click to start the game).
Then on (2.) change the Integrated Graphics to Nvidia in the dropdown. Click apply and then start your game, and BOOM, error message is gone :)

The same thing with AMD cards, go to it's 3D settings and make sure that the game is running on that card instead of the intergrated graphics card.

An example of how it should look with a Nvidia card (http://i1173.photobucket.com/albums/r590/AnimexMusicX4/Untitled.png)

ijsco
08-17-2012, 04:59 PM
I cant even start the game. getting the error every time i start the game.
FIX?!?!