PDA

View Full Version : Quick question



ASpieboy
05-16-2012, 04:00 AM
How do I get the database entries for Venezia and San Polo in AC2?

ASpieboy
05-16-2012, 04:38 PM
Bump. This is supposed to be my 100% playthrough and I've already had to restart because I missed a database entry. I'm missing Venezia and San Polo entries, is there anything I can do to trigger them? Or a console command? I don't want to restart again.

ASpieboy
05-17-2012, 10:42 PM
Bump. I really need an answer, I've looked elsewhere for a solution but nobody seems to know how to fix this.

LightRey
05-17-2012, 10:43 PM
Please don't bump. It's not allowed. Just wait patiently.

infamous_ezio
05-18-2012, 10:14 AM
Please don't bump. It's not allowed. Just wait patiently.

Please don't act like your a forum mod..

Assassin_M
05-18-2012, 10:39 AM
Please don't act like your a forum mod..
He`s acting Mature..

Black_Widow9
05-18-2012, 08:24 PM
That's enough. If you don't have anything to add to this then don't bother posting.

@OP- Please use your already created Topic here (http://forums.ubi.com/showthread.php/675084).