PDA

View Full Version : SH3Commander and multiple installs



Tigershark624
12-16-2007, 05:06 PM
I have two installations of SH3 on my computer. One is a vanilla install patched to 1.4 for multiplayer and the other has just received the GWX 2 upgrade. Is there any way to use SH3Commander with both? I installed SH3Commander fresh and wondered if it ran behind SH3 and would work with both versions. Thanks.

Tigershark

Tigershark624
12-16-2007, 05:06 PM
I have two installations of SH3 on my computer. One is a vanilla install patched to 1.4 for multiplayer and the other has just received the GWX 2 upgrade. Is there any way to use SH3Commander with both? I installed SH3Commander fresh and wondered if it ran behind SH3 and would work with both versions. Thanks.

Tigershark

Tigershark624
12-18-2007, 09:40 AM
Anyone else having this problem please go here:

http://www.subsim.com/radioroom/showthread.php?t=126644

Thanks Jaesen!