PDA

View Full Version : Speed Bar



Monson74
03-02-2005, 03:13 AM
Is there any way I can completely disable it from outside the game - a conf setting or anything?

Tully__
03-02-2005, 05:33 AM
Any FB version prior to the merged version, turn on the "No Speedbar" difficulty setting.

In PF merged or standalone you need to use the "Toggle Speedbar" keyboard control once the mission starts. There's no default key, so you'll have to go into controls and assign one.

Monson74
03-02-2005, 06:32 AM
But no conf-thingy?

MaxMhz
03-02-2005, 09:00 AM
No.

No conf thingy <anywhere>

Monson74
03-02-2005, 12:29 PM
Thx anyway. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-happy.gif