PDA

View Full Version : check points?



fortycoats
12-07-2009, 02:33 PM
how do i load a check point if needed?

fortycoats
12-07-2009, 02:33 PM
how do i load a check point if needed?

thekyle0
12-07-2009, 02:55 PM
If you desynch or if you turn the game off during a mission then the game will automatically load the last checkpoint after a loading screen or after you turn the console back on.

Captain Tomatoz
12-07-2009, 03:00 PM
or you could just exit and reload the game http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_wink.gif