PDA

View Full Version : 3D on 3DTV



TooBig2BeHii
11-19-2011, 11:51 AM
How do I get my 3d TV to automatically run the game in 3D on PS3? With KillZone3, I just put the disc in and, once the game is done loading, it automatically gives me a box that says "put on 3d glasses" and the game automatically converts to 3d. It isn't doing this with this game... any suggestions? I have non-shutter glasses with an LG 3D TV

TooBig2BeHii
11-19-2011, 11:51 AM
How do I get my 3d TV to automatically run the game in 3D on PS3? With KillZone3, I just put the disc in and, once the game is done loading, it automatically gives me a box that says "put on 3d glasses" and the game automatically converts to 3d. It isn't doing this with this game... any suggestions? I have non-shutter glasses with an LG 3D TV

rd820
11-19-2011, 11:56 AM
i went into settings in the game menu and put on 3d and it worked for me

reini03
11-19-2011, 11:56 AM
It doesn't seem to save the 3D settings, you'll have to turn the 3D on every time you restart the game... :/ shouldn't be that much of a problem though.

TooBig2BeHii
11-19-2011, 12:05 PM
ahh, got it. Thank you! I had it on InfiColor instead of FramePacking haha. Thanks!