PDA

View Full Version : Assassins Creed SLI fix!! and Multiplayer Question



marvinrulezz
03-19-2011, 09:10 AM
For all of you that are running SLI here is the profile that will fix everything:

Profile "Assassins Creed Brotherhood"
ShowOn GeForce
ProfileType Application
Executable "acbsp.exe"
Executable "assassinscreedbrotherhood.exe"
Setting ID_0x002c7f45 = 0x00010000
Setting ID_0x00664339 = 0x00000001
Setting ID_0x00a06946 = 0x000000f5
Setting ID_0x00d55f7d = 0x00000240
Setting ID_0x1033cec1 = 0x00000003
Setting ID_0x1033cec2 = 0x00000002
Setting ID_0x1033dcd2 = 0x00000004
Setting ID_0x1033dcd3 = 0x00000004
Setting ID_0x1095def8 = 0x02400005
Setting ID_0x10ecdb82 = 0x00000001
EndProfile


Just download the Nvidia Profile Tool,insert that code then import it and done!http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_biggrin.gif


Also why is the Ubisoft Server down and does not allow Multiplayer?
It says "The Ubisoft Server is currently not available"

Also the Button Multiplayer and Uplay are static grey ..as if they were not ment to be clicked...please clearification on that

marvinrulezz
03-19-2011, 09:10 AM
For all of you that are running SLI here is the profile that will fix everything:

Profile "Assassins Creed Brotherhood"
ShowOn GeForce
ProfileType Application
Executable "acbsp.exe"
Executable "assassinscreedbrotherhood.exe"
Setting ID_0x002c7f45 = 0x00010000
Setting ID_0x00664339 = 0x00000001
Setting ID_0x00a06946 = 0x000000f5
Setting ID_0x00d55f7d = 0x00000240
Setting ID_0x1033cec1 = 0x00000003
Setting ID_0x1033cec2 = 0x00000002
Setting ID_0x1033dcd2 = 0x00000004
Setting ID_0x1033dcd3 = 0x00000004
Setting ID_0x1095def8 = 0x02400005
Setting ID_0x10ecdb82 = 0x00000001
EndProfile


Just download the Nvidia Profile Tool,insert that code then import it and done!http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_biggrin.gif


Also why is the Ubisoft Server down and does not allow Multiplayer?
It says "The Ubisoft Server is currently not available"

Also the Button Multiplayer and Uplay are static grey ..as if they were not ment to be clicked...please clearification on that

AmirAamir
10-10-2011, 11:44 AM
dude how to do this for the intel drivers
i have
intel core (i3)
with intel HD graphics (core i3)
plzzzz do tell me dude how to put this code to work....under this pc
http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/metal.gif

frozen_icicle
10-11-2011, 12:11 AM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by AmirAamir:
dude how to do this for the intel drivers
i have
intel core (i3)
with intel HD graphics (core i3)
plzzzz do tell me dude how to put this code to work....under this pc
http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/metal.gif </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

you need to have 2 nvidia graphics card in sli configuration to have any use of that code.
you have integrated intel graphics.