PDA

View Full Version : is it possible to install pf over fb without aep



harold x
11-13-2004, 06:38 AM
can anyone assist with an answer

Von_Zero
11-13-2004, 06:45 AM
no

georgeo76
11-13-2004, 06:45 AM
no

Cajun76
11-13-2004, 06:51 AM
To be more precise, the answer to your question "is it possible to install pf over fb without aep" is "no."

EURO_Snoopy
11-13-2004, 07:42 AM
To clarify the points made earlier you need AEP, so in fact no you can't

Bearcat99
11-13-2004, 08:16 AM
PF can bre installed as a stand alone.. but for the life of me I cant understand why anyone would want to not fly the full Monty..... FB3.0.

LEBillfish
11-13-2004, 10:07 AM
<span class="ev_code_RED">YES!!!</span>


it just won't work.

BuzzU
11-13-2004, 10:21 AM
Being too cheap to buy AEP has finally caught up to you.. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-very-happy.gif

-HH- Beebop
11-13-2004, 12:10 PM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><font size="-1">quote:</font><HR>Originally posted by LEBillfish:
__<span class="ev_code_RED">YES!!!</span>__


it just won't work. <HR></BLOCKQUOTE>

http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-very-happy.gif LOL! http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-very-happy.gif