PDA

View Full Version : Changing maps on quick mission?



Silenmtium
06-02-2005, 02:53 PM
Hello all,
I use quick mission mode alot for practice, is there a way to play on different maps? I am tired of looking at the same 5 default maps.
thanks.

Silenmtium
06-02-2005, 02:53 PM
Hello all,
I use quick mission mode alot for practice, is there a way to play on different maps? I am tired of looking at the same 5 default maps.
thanks.

BRASSTURTLE
06-02-2005, 03:26 PM
Put simply,no.

Hofer_
06-02-2005, 05:17 PM
Have you tried Uberdemons UQMG (uber quick mission generator)?

http://www.uberdemon.com

It allows you to quickly build missions with far more detail (if you want it) than the in game QMB. I think it's got over 40 maps?

If I can use it, anyone can....

Silenmtium
06-02-2005, 08:39 PM
SWEET!! thanks Hofer, exactly what i needed. Funny thing is, i had this program installed at one point and had never used it.
Thanks again.