PDA

View Full Version : torpedo loading



MARSHALL1970
07-02-2005, 02:25 PM
How do you load torpedo,s from outside storeage

MARSHALL1970
07-02-2005, 02:25 PM
How do you load torpedo,s from outside storeage

legodragonxp
07-02-2005, 02:34 PM
Surface
Make sure you have enough people in the torpedo room
Drag the torpedo in external storage to one of the empty storage areas below.
Wait about an hour (hold the cusor over the torpedo to see ho long it will take)
-Lego

AVGWarhawk
07-03-2005, 06:32 AM
You know if you did it correctly as the torpedo will slowly turn black in color as time progresses.

Death, lurks invisible, silent, always.

The Avon Lady
07-03-2005, 06:33 AM
All of this and much more can be found in The SH3 Community Manual (http://www.communitymanuals.com/shiii/).

Use it in good health. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/16x16_smiley-happy.gif