PDA

View Full Version : Airspeed in KTS



jason_345
01-16-2008, 11:48 AM
Hello everyone

Is there any way of getting the Airspeed readout to be in KTS instead of KPH please?

regards

Jason

jason_345
01-16-2008, 11:48 AM
Hello everyone

Is there any way of getting the Airspeed readout to be in KTS instead of KPH please?

regards

Jason

JG53Frankyboy
01-16-2008, 11:56 AM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by jason_345:
Hello everyone

Is there any way of getting the Airspeed readout to be in KTS instead of KPH please?

regards

Jason </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

toggle the speedbar..................
set a key for that command in the menu

BrotherVoodoo
01-16-2008, 04:33 PM
It will reset itself everytime you fly so you will need to make toggling the speedbar part of your preflight check list.

jason_345
01-17-2008, 04:28 AM
Thank you JG53Fboy and BroVoodoo. I will do that.

regards

jason