PDA

View Full Version : shift torpedo from stern to bow



Muggimaggi
04-28-2006, 11:11 PM
is it possible to shift torpedos from stern to bow because I am running out of torpedos in the bow but got plenty in the stern.
I have tryed in the weapons management but it does not seen to be posible.
also can I get the external torpedos into my reserves unless a tube is emty( means i got no other torpedos in the bow.
this this corret ?

thanks mike......

Muggimaggi
04-28-2006, 11:11 PM
is it possible to shift torpedos from stern to bow because I am running out of torpedos in the bow but got plenty in the stern.
I have tryed in the weapons management but it does not seen to be posible.
also can I get the external torpedos into my reserves unless a tube is emty( means i got no other torpedos in the bow.
this this corret ?

thanks mike......

Blue_Ninja63
04-29-2006, 12:26 AM
Unfortunately you can't swap torpedoes around from stern to bow and so on. The external torpedos can only be moved to their corresponding reserve slots stern torpedo goes in the stern reserve slot and the bow external torp goes in the bow external slot and only if the reserve slots are empty.

regards,