PDA

View Full Version : Level autopilot help



Aero_Shodanjo
07-09-2004, 09:54 AM
This actually is a small problem, but back in original IL2 the level autopilot works fine though i still have to adjust (trim) the rudder to keep the plane flew straight.

But in FB, it seems that the level autopilot isnt working anymore. When I assign a key combination to it, the display says "Autopilot Automation On" but the plane isnt leveling itself.

Any help?

http://img78.photobucket.com/albums/v351/Aero_Shodanjo/Sig/a86d9f37.jpg

Aero_Shodanjo
07-09-2004, 09:54 AM
This actually is a small problem, but back in original IL2 the level autopilot works fine though i still have to adjust (trim) the rudder to keep the plane flew straight.

But in FB, it seems that the level autopilot isnt working anymore. When I assign a key combination to it, the display says "Autopilot Automation On" but the plane isnt leveling itself.

Any help?

http://img78.photobucket.com/albums/v351/Aero_Shodanjo/Sig/a86d9f37.jpg

TgD Thunderbolt56
07-09-2004, 11:04 AM
It was disabled in FB for all but the bombers. I hate that because I could trim and hit "level stabilizer" and go get another beer...but alas, no more.



http://home.earthlink.net/~aclzkim1/sitebuildercontent/sitebuilderpictures/il2sig2.jpg