PDA

View Full Version : New joystick.... lost my throttle



Skeet692008
06-25-2008, 05:33 AM
I just installed a force-feedback Logi-tech wingman, I had a Saitek. It works great, but I lost the use of the throttle slider-thingy on the new joystick, it works on the old. I went to the "control" screen and tryed selecting it there, but it did not respond. Let me know what else I should try.
Mike

Skeet692008
06-25-2008, 05:33 AM
I just installed a force-feedback Logi-tech wingman, I had a Saitek. It works great, but I lost the use of the throttle slider-thingy on the new joystick, it works on the old. I went to the "control" screen and tryed selecting it there, but it did not respond. Let me know what else I should try.
Mike

Bearcat99
06-25-2008, 06:16 AM
Scroll down to the HOTAS section in the controls and assign it there.

Skeet692008
06-25-2008, 05:35 PM
Worked like a charm, thanks, friend!!!
Mike