PDA

View Full Version : new planes



AustinKnight
03-19-2006, 05:16 PM
I've installed all the patches for new planes and a few planes I fly I have no control over.Why?

AustinKnight
03-19-2006, 05:16 PM
I've installed all the patches for new planes and a few planes I fly I have no control over.Why?

Megile_
03-19-2006, 05:26 PM
Are you using Merged or standalone?

Also which patches did you apply?

Tully__
03-19-2006, 06:10 PM
Which aircraft are the problem?

As Megile mentioned this is usually a patch sequence error. In particular make sure you have the 100MB 3.0 -> 3.03 rather than the 56MB 3.01 -> 3.03, that seems to be the most common error.

slo_1_2_3
03-19-2006, 10:47 PM
I screwed up somewhere and lost the f2a2 and had to redo patches.