PDA

View Full Version : Campaign Question



CeeTee2004
07-09-2007, 07:44 AM
How do I skip a mission within a campaign?

CeeTee2004
07-09-2007, 07:44 AM
How do I skip a mission within a campaign?

crucislancer
07-09-2007, 09:17 AM
The only way to skip a mission is if you unchecked the "No Instant Access" option (I.E. - the light is off). That way you can start a mission and just quit, and it will give you "apply" option so you can move on to the next mission. If the "No Instant Access" option is turned on, then you will need to complete the objectives before moving on.

Fox_3
07-09-2007, 09:39 AM
You cannot change campaign difficulty settings mid campaign. So you will have to restart the campaign from scratch with 'No Instant Success' turned off to be able to skip missions.

Zeus-cat
07-09-2007, 04:31 PM
You can edit the mission in the Full Mission Builder by changing the Primary Objective to something very easy, like a recon waypoint just after takeoff. This way you won't have to start the campaign over.