PDA

View Full Version : airstrips



WIFC_danger_co
11-21-2004, 06:45 AM
S!~. any chance we mission builders could have airbases in our inventory, the test strips aer ok for carrier testing, but they are not level enough for ground bases, oh , and the pf new.exe is not working for me. thanks
S!~.

F19_Orheim
11-21-2004, 01:50 PM
Loose you NO-CD crack and it will work ok...

LEXX_Luthor
11-21-2004, 07:42 PM
Under STATIC SHIPS is found static Test Runways that you can place on land...and they don't move.

Not to be confused with the moving Test Runways found under normal SHIPS scroll box that can be placed only in open water.