PDA

View Full Version : Quick question about the mission editor



V-MAN1981
05-15-2005, 05:09 PM
I making a mission but I wanna test it, when i go to validate mission tho it says "error no player unit inserted" How do you insert a unit that is the player? I can't find any way to do it????? There's nothing in the mission editor manual that says how to and when I insert a u-boat it still says "no player unit inserted". This is really gay and is pissing me off lol

V-MAN1981
05-15-2005, 05:09 PM
I making a mission but I wanna test it, when i go to validate mission tho it says "error no player unit inserted" How do you insert a unit that is the player? I can't find any way to do it????? There's nothing in the mission editor manual that says how to and when I insert a u-boat it still says "no player unit inserted". This is really gay and is pissing me off lol

Sockeye45
05-15-2005, 05:12 PM
Right-click on your intended sub, then click on "properties". You'll see "human-control" or something similiar there, and click the box beside it.

Hope that helps

V-MAN1981
05-15-2005, 05:16 PM
it works! thaks a lot http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_razz.gif