PDA

View Full Version : Online Loggin Problem!



Teddy.F.
12-21-2006, 06:43 AM
Ok I have my ubisoft account and password all setup correctly, and when I try loggin online with my details it says "OPERATION FAILED"

I typed my details 100% correct and I even went to my friends house and typed it in and it worked.

Can anyone help me with this?

Thanks.

LostOne1991
12-21-2006, 06:58 AM
i have the same problem whats wrong? someone help me please....

TWL.Agent
12-21-2006, 07:03 AM
probably your router...are your ports open?<div class="ev_tpc_signature">

Danny "Agent" Jimenez
Teamwarfare Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter Competition Staff
www.teamwarfare.com (http://www.teamwarfare.com)
Agent@teamwarfare.com

LostOne1991
12-21-2006, 07:48 AM
No, im on a 8mb Modem, got router on downstairs for my other pc tho. help me please...... Cheers

LostOne1991
12-21-2006, 11:46 AM
Well somebody help me, please

KUF_Kazzuto
12-21-2006, 11:53 AM
open firewall wide, login close firewall u r done
no need to reopen firewall
if the firewall is on router reroute to your internal ip<div class="ev_tpc_signature">

http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif
Meditate people, Meditate!
http://www.kuf.it
http://www.kuf.it//Images/kazsignature.png
Our Mission? Your elimination.... Pure and simple!

DoktorLiebe
01-01-2007, 07:56 PM
how do you open up your ports i dont get it

DoktorLiebe
01-01-2007, 07:57 PM
For router i mean.

Dies3I
01-27-2007, 06:22 PM
I have 15mb cable connection with no firewall and I have the same problem. Wtf??

SaintDuce
02-07-2007, 08:07 PM
Has anyone found a solution to this problem yet. If so please post ASAP.

dcorrea
02-07-2007, 08:12 PM
I just got the game a couple of days ago and im having the same problem...

everytime i try to login it say "OPERATION FAILED"

the ONLY firewall i have is the Windows Firewall... i turned it off and it still doesnt work...

i have a Belkin router that is about 10ft away from me...

what the hell should i do...

HEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEELP!!!!!

vapor002
02-13-2007, 05:29 PM
In your routers settings disable UPnP.

Usually works.

Good Luck :-)