PDA

View Full Version : no cape



lothario-da-be
12-04-2011, 05:24 AM
why is there no cape in acr? ive got the figure and there he has a cape???

MrAnarchist
12-04-2011, 07:48 AM
The last two sets of armor have a small cape, and when he goes to cappadocia he wears a full cape but other than that no, there is nothing else.

AssassinVulpy
12-04-2011, 08:08 AM
I'm glad there wasn't a 'full' cape in this game. I thought the cape in AC2 and ACB was quite cliche.

LightRey
12-04-2011, 10:27 AM
The cape as seen in ACII and ACB was an Italian Renaissance style look. It wouldn't have fit in Constantinople. Süleyman even mentions that Ezio's clothes don't look Italian in ACR.

Sarari
12-04-2011, 10:34 AM
I was fine with the cape in AC2, but I got kind of bored with the cape in ACB.